31363 Willow Ct Unit 45 271 Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31363 Willow Ct Unit 45 271, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $199,353, approximately $138 per square foot. 31363 Willow Ct Unit 45 271 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Qarma Aymen Najeeb
Bought by
Anuia Androw and Warda Zohair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Esttaifo Awatif Abdullah
Bought by
Darma Aymen Najeeb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Qarma Aymen Najeeb
Bought by
Estate Of Awatif Abdullah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Cuccello Rosemary and Cuccello Dominic
Bought by
Qarma Aymen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anuia Androw | $133,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Darma Aymen Najeeb | -- | None Available | |
| Estate Of Awatif Abdullah | -- | None Available | |
| Qarma Aymen | $72,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $88,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $79,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $77,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $69,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $65,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $48,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $51 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $34,660 | $4,200 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,442 | $26,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map