31411 Willow Ct Unit 283 Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31411 Willow Ct Unit 283, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $201,244, approximately $139 per square foot. 31411 Willow Ct Unit 283 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Korbiak Adam Michael and The Estate Of Bohdan Korbiak
Bought by
Causevic Modronja Arijana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$92,826
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Huley Michelle M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Spears David L and Spears Judith A
Bought by
Huley Michelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Causevic Modronja Arijana | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $141,220 | None Available | |
| Huley Michelle M | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Causevic Modronja Arijana | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Huley Michelle M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $88,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $77,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $66,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $53,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $48,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $34,660 | $4,200 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,884 | $26,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map