3137 Falcon St Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Falcon St, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $819,263, approximately $505 per square foot. 3137 Falcon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Wu Bailiang and Wu Lin
Bought by
Wu Living Trust and Wu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Feldman Richard A
Bought by
Wu Bai Liang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Lpt Properties Llc
Bought by
Feldman Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Feldman Richard A
Bought by
Lpt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Lpt Properties Llc
Bought by
Feldman Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Feldman Richard A
Bought by
Lpt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Feldman Richard A
Bought by
Lpt Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Barton Larry D and Barton Diana A
Bought by
Feldman Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wu Bai Liang | $313,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Feldman Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Lpt Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Feldman Richard A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lpt Properties Llc | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Lpt Properties Llc | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Feldman Richard A | $154,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feldman Richard A | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $404,009 | $285,521 | $118,488 |
| 2024 | $4,993 | $396,088 | $279,923 | $116,165 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $388,323 | $274,435 | $113,888 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $380,709 | $269,054 | $111,655 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $373,245 | $263,779 | $109,466 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $362,176 | $255,956 | $106,220 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $355,076 | $250,938 | $104,138 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $341,291 | $241,195 | $100,096 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $336,166 | $237,573 | $98,593 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $329,582 | $232,920 | $96,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map