31371 Killdeer Dr Browerville, MN 56438
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $312,947
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31371 Killdeer Dr, Browerville, MN 56438 and is currently estimated at $263,316, approximately $223 per square foot. 31371 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Browerville Elementary School and Browerville Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Carstensen Dennis and Carstensen Betty
Bought by
Dreher James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$72,573
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,743
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreher James A | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreher James A | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $313,300 | $28,600 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $278,700 | $28,600 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $225,100 | $28,600 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $202,600 | $28,600 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $164,400 | $28,600 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $176,800 | $25,600 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $153,400 | $24,800 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $139,700 | $24,800 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $117,800 | $24,800 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $122,200 | $24,800 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map