3138 Bray Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,270,601 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 Bray Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,399,900, approximately $852 per square foot. 3138 Bray Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killybrooke Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Vieley Vicky
Bought by
Vieley Vicky and The Vicky Vieley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Vieley Vicky L
Bought by
Vieley Vicky and The Vicky Vieley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Vieley Carolyn G
Bought by
Vieley Vicky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieley Vicky | -- | None Available | |
| Vieley Vicky | -- | None Available | |
| Vieley Vicky | -- | None Available | |
| Vieley Vicky L | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vieley Vicky L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $199,280 | $99,690 | $99,590 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $195,373 | $97,735 | $97,638 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $191,543 | $95,819 | $95,724 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $187,788 | $93,940 | $93,848 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $184,106 | $92,098 | $92,008 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $182,219 | $91,154 | $91,065 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $178,647 | $89,367 | $89,280 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $175,145 | $87,615 | $87,530 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $171,711 | $85,897 | $85,814 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $168,345 | $84,213 | $84,132 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $165,817 | $82,948 | $82,869 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $162,569 | $81,323 | $81,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map