NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3138 Deergrass Ct Holiday, FL 34691

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $490,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,525 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2021

Last sale price $420,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,137 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • French Doors

About This Home

As of April 2021

YOUR Dream Home is now on the market !!! Newly renovated 4 bed and 3 full bath at Key vista neighborhood hood Holiday, New Roof, appliances, bathrooms, kitchen, new carpet and much more !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nelly Constantin

FRIENDS REALTY LLC License #3391934 Listed on: 02/15/2021

FRIENDS REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Davenport

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC License #3457873

FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,221

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,437 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Mary Ann Syraski Association, Phone Number (727) 859-9734
  • Glenwood Gulf Trace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-26-15-0040-00000-0730

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,221

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,437 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Living Area: 2525.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/W7830882?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/W7830882?w=Customer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9437
  • Down Payment Resource Assistance: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/W7830882?w=PubMLS
  • Escrow State: FL
  • List Office Head Office Key Nume: 199126145
  • Status: Sold
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 6
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 234.58

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Pet Restrictions: See agent
  • Monthly HOA Fees: 37.00
  • Association Fee: 37.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Name: Mary Ann Syraski
  • Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: coastal123hoamgt@gmail.com
  • Association Website: http://www.gulftracehomeownersassn.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 444.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 37.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gulf Trace Elementary
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-15-0040-00000-0730
  • Lot Size Square Meters: 877

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See Listing Agent
  • Lease Restrictions: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See Listing Agent

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4221.00
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 27-1-9
  • Tax Lot: 73

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.45%
Current Estimated Value
$468,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,026
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$371,431
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$96,595

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
182.24%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Buice Dixie A
Bought by
Daniel Steven C and Scaggs Darlene L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,950
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Work Sandra E
Bought by
Buice Dixie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Hallmark Building Company Inc
Bought by
Work-Rosenzweig Sandra E and Rosenzweig Vincent E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fenzl Mark E $420,000 1St Affiliated Ttl Svcs Inc
Homes N More Inc $250,000 Attorney
Daniel Steven C $261,000 --
Buice Dixie A $177,000 --
Work-Rosenzweig Sandra E $174,900 --
Hallmark Bldg Co Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fenzl Mark E $415,000
Previous Owner Homes N More Inc $245,000
Previous Owner Work-Rosenzweig Sandra E $247,950
Previous Owner Work-Rosenzweig Sandra E $80,000
Previous Owner Work-Rosenzweig Sandra E $40,900
Previous Owner Work-Rosenzweig Sandra E $157,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Sold $420,000 -3.4% $166 / Sq Ft
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2021 02/15/21 For Sale $435,000 +74.0% $172 / Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 Sold $250,000 -3.8% $99 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $259,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,248 $430,897 $53,952 $376,945
2025 $7,248 $430,897 $53,952 $376,945
2024 $7,248 $411,462 $53,952 $357,510
2023 $7,456 $423,395 $41,744 $381,651
2022 $6,226 $353,749 $34,968 $318,781
2021 $4,989 $278,580 $30,275 $248,305
2020 $4,469 $264,531 $30,275 $234,256
2019 $4,281 $250,466 $30,275 $220,191
2018 $4,105 $242,996 $30,275 $212,721
2017 $3,784 $215,061 $28,875 $186,186
2016 $3,683 $208,348 $28,875 $179,473
2015 $3,549 $196,171 $28,875 $167,296
2014 $3,314 $186,127 $28,315 $157,812

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7830882

Stellar MLS

APN: 24-26-15-0040-00000-0730

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.