3138 Flame Dr Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 Flame Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $210,684, approximately $145 per square foot. 3138 Flame Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including First St. John Day School and St. Kateri Catholic Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,270 | $9,835 | $50,435 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,270 | $9,835 | $50,435 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $43,715 | $7,000 | $36,715 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $43,715 | $7,000 | $36,715 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $43,715 | $7,000 | $36,715 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $36,155 | $5,775 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $36,155 | $5,775 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $36,155 | $5,775 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $30,765 | $7,805 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $87,900 | $22,300 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $87,900 | $22,300 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $30,180 | $7,670 | $22,510 |
| 2013 | $1,840 | $30,180 | $7,670 | $22,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map