3138 Nub Rd Gloster, MS 39638
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 Nub Rd, Gloster, MS 39638 and is currently estimated at $241,050, approximately $166 per square foot. 3138 Nub Rd is a home with nearby schools including Amite County Elementary School and Amite County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Tory D Tory D
Bought by
Hawkins James A and Hawkins Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $12,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $207 | $9,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $202 | $9,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $194 | $9,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $190 | $9,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $13,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $13,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $13,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $13,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $13,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $13,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,080 | $0 | $79,080 |