3138 Westminster Dr Augusta, GA 30909
Lake Aumond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,688 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 Westminster Dr, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $358,922, approximately $185 per square foot. 3138 Westminster Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Mccutcheon John Bates
Bought by
Russell George D and Russell Macy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$158,351
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Mcrae Jamie B
Bought by
Crowe Mccutcheon Jhon Bates and Crowe Mccutcheon Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Steven L
Bought by
Mcrae Jamie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Dubinski Tara K and Estate Of Deborah K Goehringer
Bought by
Thomas Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,981
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Marnell Eugene R and Marnell Beverly B
Bought by
Goehringer Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,388
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Peacock Mark E By A
Bought by
Marnell Eugene R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Sold by
Reynolds Frances B
Bought by
Peacock Mark E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell George D | $228,000 | -- | |
| Crowe Mccutcheon Jhon Bates | $208,000 | -- | |
| Mcrae Jamie B | $177,000 | -- | |
| Kcrae Jamie B | $177,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Steven L | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Goehringer Deborah K | $125,400 | -- | |
| Goehringer Deborah K | $125,300 | -- | |
| Marnell Eugene R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Peacock Mark E | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell George D | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowe Mccutcheon Jhon Bates | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kcrae Jamie B | $168,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Steven L | $152,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Goehringer Deborah K | $123,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $135,896 | $16,000 | $119,896 |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $129,208 | $16,000 | $113,208 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $124,724 | $16,000 | $108,724 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $112,228 | $16,000 | $96,228 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $91,424 | $16,000 | $75,424 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $81,758 | $15,840 | $65,918 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $60,602 | $15,840 | $44,762 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $60,602 | $15,840 | $44,762 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $60,602 | $15,840 | $44,762 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $60,218 | $15,840 | $44,378 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $60,218 | $15,840 | $44,378 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,218 | $15,840 | $44,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map