3139 Cooks Corner Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 Cooks Corner Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $314,257, approximately $112 per square foot. 3139 Cooks Corner Rd is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $16,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $635 | $12,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $728 | $14,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $728 | $14,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $728 | $14,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $714 | $13,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $715 | $13,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map