Seller's Agent in 2022
Matt Harper
Coastal Tides Realty
(843) 267-7556
42 in this area
314 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $316,000
This inviting 3 bedroom/2 bath home located in Oak Glenn has an open floor plan that features a large island in the kitchen overlooking the dining area and living room, making it perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, a nice pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. The spacious owner’s suite is located off the back of the home and offers a large walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom. The bathroom features a 5 ft walk in shower, linen closet, and a double vanity. Double doors will lead you from the living are to the huge 17’x8’ covered porch. This home won’t last long, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandermerwe Izak J | $285,000 | -- | |
| Fox Drew | $188,000 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | $1,332,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandermerwe Izak J | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Drew | $182,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $264,000 | -1.3% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -2.7% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $17,894 | $4,200 | $13,694 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $7,470 | $1,220 | $6,250 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $19,602 | $3,190 | $16,412 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $19,602 | $3,190 | $16,412 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $19,602 | $3,190 | $16,412 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Matt Harper
Coastal Tides Realty
(843) 267-7556
42 in this area
314 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
John Dukes
Blue Strand Real Estate Group
(828) 217-2084
9 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2124867
APN: 36905030018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.