3139 Nightfall Ct Cincinnati, OH 45251
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 Nightfall Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $175,360, approximately $187 per square foot. 3139 Nightfall Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Meyers John J
Bought by
Luttrell Adam L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Naegele George O and Naegele Jackie J
Bought by
Meyers John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,818
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Johannes Bradley R and Johannes Terri R
Bought by
Naegele George O and Naegele Jackie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttrell Adam L | -- | -- | |
| Meyers John J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Naegele George O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyers John J | $75,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Naegele George O | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 | $37,734 | $10,150 | $27,584 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $37,734 | $10,150 | $27,584 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $25,173 | $8,985 | $16,188 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $25,173 | $8,985 | $16,188 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $25,173 | $8,985 | $16,188 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $20,300 | $7,245 | $13,055 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $20,300 | $7,245 | $13,055 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $20,300 | $7,245 | $13,055 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $23,723 | $7,315 | $16,408 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $23,723 | $7,315 | $16,408 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $23,723 | $7,315 | $16,408 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $24,973 | $7,700 | $17,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map