3139 Sylvan Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Dimond District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 Sylvan Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $883,096, approximately $780 per square foot. 3139 Sylvan Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Nnebe Emeka G and Cleveland Morgan A
Bought by
Nnebe Emeka G and Cleveland Morgan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,488
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$802,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Almanza Elena L and Fong Timothy P
Bought by
Nnebe Emeka G and Cleveland Morgan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nnebe Emeka G | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Nnebe Emeka G | $302,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nnebe Emeka G | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Nnebe Emeka G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $457,140 | $139,242 | $324,898 |
| 2024 | $7,495 | $448,041 | $136,512 | $318,529 |
| 2023 | $7,823 | $446,120 | $133,836 | $312,284 |
| 2022 | $7,594 | $430,374 | $131,212 | $306,162 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $421,800 | $128,640 | $300,160 |
| 2020 | $7,132 | $424,405 | $127,321 | $297,084 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $416,085 | $124,825 | $291,260 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $407,928 | $122,378 | $285,550 |
| 2017 | $6,424 | $399,931 | $119,979 | $279,952 |
| 2016 | $6,182 | $392,091 | $117,627 | $274,464 |
| 2015 | $6,148 | $386,203 | $115,861 | $270,342 |
| 2014 | $6,188 | $378,637 | $113,591 | $265,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map