3139 Viana Dr Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 Viana Dr, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $430,999, approximately $379 per square foot. 3139 Viana Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert Rose Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Favela Teresa Rivera and Favela Ildefonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Miranda Luis A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2005
Sold by
Miranda Luis A
Bought by
Miranda Luis A and Miranda Arcelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Miranda Arcelia
Bought by
Miranda Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Julie
Bought by
Cipres Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Cipres Henry
Bought by
Miranda Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Alberto
Bought by
Garcia Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Alberto
Bought by
Garcia Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Cipres Henry
Bought by
Cipres Henry and Cipres Tillie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Cipres Henry A
Bought by
Cipres Henry and Cipres Tillie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Cipres Henry A
Bought by
Cipres Henry A and Cipres Tillie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Miyadi Tong
Bought by
Cipres Henry A and Cipres Tillie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,243
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Miyadi Tong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,972
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Gonzalez Mitchell
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc and Directors Mtg Loan Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favela Teresa Rivera | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $84,000 | Accommodation | |
| Miranda Luis A | -- | -- | |
| Miranda Luis A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cipres Henry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Miranda Luis A | $255,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Julie | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Julie | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cipres Henry | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cipres Henry | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cipres Henry | -- | North American | |
| Cipres Henry | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cipres Henry A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cipres Henry A | $79,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Miyadi Tong | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $115,756 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Favela Teresa Rivera | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Luis A | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cipres Henry | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cipres Henry | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cipres Henry A | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cipres Henry A | $79,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Miyadi Tong | $69,972 | |
| Closed | Miranda Luis A | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $135,517 | $27,097 | $108,420 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $132,861 | $26,566 | $106,295 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $130,257 | $26,046 | $104,211 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $127,704 | $25,536 | $102,168 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $125,201 | $25,036 | $100,165 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $121,490 | $24,295 | $97,195 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $119,109 | $23,819 | $95,290 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $114,486 | $22,895 | $91,591 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $112,768 | $22,552 | $90,216 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $110,560 | $22,111 | $88,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map