Estimated Value: $1,522,000 - $2,508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
359,370
Sq Ft
$5/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 Vichy Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,937,881, approximately $5 per square foot. 3139 Vichy Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Vichy Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Andersen George L and Andersen Nancy J
Bought by
Andersen George L and Andersen Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Hofmann Stephen L and Hofmann Ellen
Bought by
Andersen George L and Andersen Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,444
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$1,831,437
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen George L | -- | -- | |
| Andersen George L | $600,000 | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen George L | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Andersen George L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,078 | $992,756 | $627,081 | $365,675 |
| 2024 | $10,685 | $973,291 | $614,786 | $358,505 |
| 2023 | $10,685 | $954,208 | $602,732 | $351,476 |
| 2022 | $10,411 | $935,499 | $590,914 | $344,585 |
| 2021 | $10,251 | $917,157 | $579,328 | $337,829 |
| 2020 | $10,148 | $907,753 | $573,388 | $334,365 |
| 2019 | $9,958 | $889,955 | $562,146 | $327,809 |
| 2018 | $9,864 | $872,506 | $551,124 | $321,382 |
| 2017 | $9,707 | $855,399 | $540,318 | $315,081 |
| 2016 | $9,619 | $838,627 | $529,724 | $308,903 |
| 2015 | $9,055 | $826,031 | $521,768 | $304,263 |
| 2014 | $8,929 | $809,851 | $511,548 | $298,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map