Estimated Value: $460,018
Studio
--
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31390 Artesian Ave, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $460,018, approximately $269 per square foot. 31390 Artesian Ave is a home with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-New Jersey Inc
Bought by
Sapio Katherine Marie and Sapio Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,781
Outstanding Balance
$380,331
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapio Katherine Marie | $397,990 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sapio Katherine Marie | $390,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |