D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Davis Donnan
Infinity Real Estate Group LLC
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $201,000
Cute, Cozy, and Affordable! This 2 bed, 1 bath home features newer windows, shingles, added insulation, plenty of yard space, and an oversized 2 stall garage. On the main you will find the spacious kitchen, dedicated dining, a sitting room, the living room, bathroom, and main floor laundry. Upstairs is 2 bedrooms with a den/office/closet space in between. Let's take a peek today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Davis Donnan
Infinity Real Estate Group LLC License #10237 Listed on: 03/09/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Anthony Kleinwaechter
Home and Land Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluver Dean W | -- | The Title Team | |
| Seidler Gerald D | -- | Queen City Abstract Title | |
| Helfrich Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Nye Nathaniel K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seidler Gerald D | $131,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Helfrich Patrick J | $58,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nye Nathaniel K | $2,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $90,000 | -30.7% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2012 09/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2012 08/05/12 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $110,600 | $21,200 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $110,600 | $21,200 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $110,600 | $21,200 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $107,900 | $21,200 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $107,900 | $21,200 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $450 | $107,900 | $21,200 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $450 | $112,400 | $21,200 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $450 | $151,400 | $12,200 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $147,300 | $12,200 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,000 | $12,200 | $131,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Davis Donnan
Infinity Real Estate Group LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Anthony Kleinwaechter
Home and Land Company
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Darcy Kovash
The Real Estate Company
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-189
APN: 41001023000800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.