314 5th St Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $57,812 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 5th St, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $141,203, approximately $166 per square foot. 314 5th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Steinhilb Alan David
Bought by
Campaigne Gina Lurine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Kausen Mary and Heath Robert
Bought by
Steinhilb Alan and Steinhilb Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campaigne Gina Lurine | -- | None Available | |
| Steinhilb Alan | $13,939 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $21,600 | $6,700 | $14,900 |
| 2024 | $80 | $21,900 | $6,700 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $89 | $21,100 | $6,100 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $255 | $21,200 | $4,700 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,800 | $4,700 | $12,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,600 | $4,700 | $9,900 |
| 2017 | $233 | $16,300 | $4,600 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $218 | $16,300 | $4,600 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $219 | $14,900 | $4,100 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map