314 5th St Warsaw, OH 43844
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $160,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
586
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 5th St, Warsaw, OH 43844 and is currently estimated at $100,361, approximately $171 per square foot. 314 5th St is a home with nearby schools including River View High School and Locust Grove School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Carnes Elma
Bought by
Bickel Allen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickel Allen D | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $15,260 | $2,220 | $13,040 |
| 2024 | $618 | $15,260 | $2,220 | $13,040 |
| 2023 | $618 | $12,037 | $1,484 | $10,553 |
| 2022 | $541 | $12,037 | $1,484 | $10,553 |
| 2021 | $541 | $12,037 | $1,484 | $10,553 |
| 2020 | $470 | $10,315 | $1,484 | $8,831 |
| 2019 | $479 | $10,315 | $1,484 | $8,831 |
| 2018 | $451 | $10,315 | $1,484 | $8,831 |
| 2017 | $434 | $9,349 | $1,323 | $8,026 |
| 2016 | $416 | $9,349 | $1,323 | $8,026 |
| 2015 | $208 | $9,349 | $1,323 | $8,026 |
| 2014 | $408 | $9,349 | $1,323 | $8,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map