314 63rd Dr E Bradenton, FL 34203
Estimated Value: $345,036 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 63rd Dr E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $371,509, approximately $240 per square foot. 314 63rd Dr E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blanche H. Daughtrey Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Revoca Rangaswami and Revoca Chitralekha Chandran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Sterling Bradenton Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Rangaswami | $157,800 | First American Title | |
| Kb Home Orlando Llc | $175,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $277,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $303,364 | $35,700 | $267,664 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $263,007 | $35,000 | $228,007 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $189,310 | $27,500 | $161,810 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $183,229 | $27,500 | $155,729 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $179,153 | $27,500 | $151,653 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $171,992 | $26,000 | $145,992 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $166,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $157,279 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map