K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karla Salazar
No Firm Affiliation
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $149,000
Sold as is but will qualify for financing. Great for 1st time buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karla Salazar
No Firm Affiliation License #01764441 Listed on: 04/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johansen Autumn | -- | First American Title | |
| Johansen Bernie | $81,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Dynamic Realty Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Reyna Samuel | $93,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Fisher Michael G | -- | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johansen Autumn | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansen Bernie | $80,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyna Samuel | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Michael G | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $81,000 | -9.9% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -10.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.1% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $87,675 | $21,648 | $66,027 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $85,957 | $21,224 | $64,733 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $84,272 | $20,808 | $63,464 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $82,620 | $20,400 | $62,220 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $29,279 | $17,568 | $11,711 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $29,279 | $17,568 | $11,711 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $28,144 | $16,887 | $11,257 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $27,593 | $16,556 | $11,037 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $27,053 | $16,232 | $10,821 |
| 2015 | $962 | $26,648 | $15,989 | $10,659 |
| 2014 | $903 | $26,127 | $15,676 | $10,451 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karla Salazar
No Firm Affiliation
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR20079239
APN: 032-133-19-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.