314 Ada Ave Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Ada Ave, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $115,729, approximately $121 per square foot. 314 Ada Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Franklin Sharon L
Bought by
Franklin Family Irrevocable Residence Trust and Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Gordon John S
Bought by
Franklin Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Hoiles Keith L and Hoiles Lois R
Bought by
Gordon John S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1981
Bought by
Hoiles Keith L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Family Irrevocable Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franklin Sharon L | $58,700 | None Available | |
| Gordon John S | $77,000 | -- | |
| Hoiles Keith L | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon John S | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $28,875 | $5,425 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $28,875 | $5,425 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $28,880 | $5,430 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $21,980 | $3,010 | $18,970 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $21,980 | $3,010 | $18,970 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $21,980 | $3,010 | $18,970 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $19,640 | $3,010 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $19,640 | $3,010 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $19,640 | $3,010 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $22,580 | $3,010 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $22,580 | $3,010 | $19,570 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $22,580 | $3,010 | $19,570 |
| 2013 | $1,311 | $22,580 | $3,010 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map