Seller's Agent in 2020
Maranda Wimbish
Orchard Brokerage
(281) 826-1156
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,385 - $353,000
Location! Location! Location! Don't stop without seeing this beautiful custom home located in Oakridge North just minutes away from The Woodlands and Exxon Mobil Campus. This home is nestled on a large corner lot with a circle driveway and features real hardwood floors, beautiful gas fireplace, soaring high ceilings and a large jetted tub in the master. The attic has stairs for easy access and tons of storage space. This home won't last long, schedule your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Orchard Brokerage License #0727327 Listed on: 04/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamek Michael P | -- | Momentum Title Llc | |
| Warren Margaret Lynette | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Margaret Lynette | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Willis | -- | -- | |
| Warren Margaret Lynette | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adamek Michael P | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $269,954 | $50,000 | $219,954 |
| 2024 | $6,337 | $271,644 | $50,000 | $221,644 |
| 2023 | $6,337 | $296,120 | $50,000 | $246,120 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $259,380 | $50,000 | $209,380 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $229,380 | $6,110 | $223,270 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $159,850 | $6,110 | $196,020 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $145,320 | $6,110 | $199,020 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $132,110 | $6,110 | $159,660 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $120,100 | $6,110 | $159,660 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $109,180 | $6,110 | $103,070 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $111,390 | $6,110 | $105,280 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $111,390 | $6,110 | $105,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maranda Wimbish
Orchard Brokerage
(281) 826-1156
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christine Hale
RE/MAX
(281) 772-6337
3 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 35678850
APN: 6919-00-04400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.