314 Alexis Ct Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Alexis Ct, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $514,385, approximately $391 per square foot. 314 Alexis Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Freiman Allan M
Bought by
Allan M Freiman Trust and Freiman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan M Freiman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,783 | $45,000 | $9,356 | $35,644 |
| 2024 | $6,783 | $33,180 | $7,859 | $25,321 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $35,231 | $7,859 | $27,372 |
| 2022 | $6,891 | $35,231 | $7,859 | $27,372 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $22,023 | $6,736 | $15,287 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $22,023 | $6,736 | $15,287 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $27,878 | $6,736 | $21,142 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $24,433 | $5,800 | $18,633 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $25,720 | $5,800 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $25,720 | $5,800 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $22,315 | $4,865 | $17,450 |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $22,315 | $4,865 | $17,450 |
| 2013 | $4,544 | $22,315 | $4,865 | $17,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map