Estimated Value: $415,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Appletree Ln, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $425,986. 314 Appletree Ln is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Stone Michael J and Stone Ashley
Bought by
Becker Matthew R and Becker Amanda Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,256
Outstanding Balance
$242,207
Interest Rate
3.3%
Estimated Equity
$183,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Murphy Thomas E
Bought by
Stone Michael J and Hans Ashley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,075
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Matthew R | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Stone Michael J | $228,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becker Matthew R | $278,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Michael J | $217,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,430 | $375,900 | $55,700 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $253,700 | $41,300 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $253,700 | $41,300 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $253,700 | $41,300 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $253,700 | $41,300 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $224,600 | $35,600 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $224,600 | $35,600 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $224,600 | $35,600 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $224,600 | $35,600 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $224,600 | $35,600 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $224,600 | $35,600 | $189,000 |
| 2013 | $3,790 | $230,000 | $37,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map