Estimated Value: $364,271 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Waukesha Rd, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $401,090. 428 E Waukesha Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Branscombe Jackie L
Bought by
Branscombe Devon R and Branscombe Brook L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Branscombe Donald R
Bought by
Branscombe Jackie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Branscombe Donald R and Branscombe Jackie L
Bought by
Branscombe Donald R and Branscombe Jackie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Zuhlke Charles A and Zuhlke Mary Lou
Bought by
Branscombe Donald R and Branscombe Jackie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branscombe Devon R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Branscombe Jackie L | -- | -- | |
| Branscombe Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Branscombe Donald R | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branscombe Jackie L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branscombe Donald R | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,084 | $338,200 | $91,100 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $232,900 | $68,900 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $232,900 | $68,900 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $232,900 | $68,900 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $232,900 | $68,900 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $198,600 | $59,400 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $198,600 | $59,400 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $198,600 | $59,400 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $198,600 | $59,400 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $198,600 | $59,400 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $198,600 | $59,400 | $139,200 |
| 2013 | $3,296 | $201,500 | $60,000 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map