NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 Ash Ct Evans, CO 80620

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $343,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $335,900 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,892 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in a peaceful neighborhood with NO HOA. This inviting home, offered at an unbeatable price, is an excellent opportunity for anyone looking for a cozy and affordable place to call home. This home has been thoughtfully updated, including new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, modernized fixtures, even down to the clothes washer and dryer. HVAC ducting and vents recently professionally cleaned with antimicrobial treatment! The kitchen features an open concept with sleek countertops and updated appliances. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the bright living room and dining space with a main level half bath. Large windows provide plenty of natural light, creating a welcoming and warm atmosphere. Step outside to a generously sized, fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings. Located just minutes from local shops, schools, parks, and dining, you'll appreciate the convenience of being close to everything you need while still enjoying a quiet, residential setting. This home is sure to impress!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Casey Baker

Brokerage Phone: 9707599984 License #100091389 Listed on: 01/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Rose Walker

RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South License #1326699

RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,524

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Bella Romero Elementary And Middle School
  • Greeley West High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fee
  • Heatherway Sub Lt 9 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R1740702

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,524

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Heatherway Sub Lt 9
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: 1/2 Duplex
  • Attribution Contact: 9707599984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: House Faces North, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Individual Meter-Electric, Individual Meter-Gas, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail

• HighSchool: Greeley West
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bella Romero

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Parcel #: R1740702
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1524

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$335,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,100
-5.38%
Views
1337
Current Estimated Value
$324,968

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,932
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Wertz Ricky J and Wertz Gloria L
Bought by
Ham Lois M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
6.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cornelius Hampton $335,900 Land Title
Ham Lois M $127,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ham Lois M $101,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $335,900 -2.6% $247 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Price Changed $345,000 -2.8% $254 / Sq Ft
01/01/2025 01/01/25 For Sale $355,000 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,592 $19,720 $1,560 $18,160
2024 $1,592 $19,720 $1,560 $18,160
2023 $1,524 $21,090 $1,690 $19,400
2022 $6,536 $14,470 $1,250 $13,220
2021 $2,140 $14,890 $1,290 $13,600
2020 $1,343 $14,150 $1,070 $13,080
2019 $1,347 $14,150 $1,070 $13,080
2018 $1,009 $11,140 $1,080 $10,060
2017 $1,014 $11,140 $1,080 $10,060
2016 $683 $8,360 $1,190 $7,170
2015 $681 $8,360 $1,190 $7,170
2014 $465 $5,580 $1,190 $4,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1023807

IRES MLS

APN: R1740702

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.