314 Bullocks Point Ave Riverside, RI 02915
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,239 - $744,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Bullocks Point Ave, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $619,810, approximately $239 per square foot. 314 Bullocks Point Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Mary Academy-Bay View, and St Luke Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Netto Louis
Bought by
Netto Louis and Netto Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Netto Louis and Netto Elizabeth
Bought by
Netto Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Delacruz David P and Delacruz Jessica
Bought by
Peters Erik M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,835
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Moore James and Moore Dorothy
Bought by
Netto Louis and Netto Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netto Louis | -- | -- | |
| Netto Louis | -- | -- | |
| Netto Louis | -- | -- | |
| Netto Louis | -- | -- | |
| Peters Erik M | $209,300 | -- | |
| Peters Erik M | $209,300 | -- | |
| Netto Louis | $204,000 | -- | |
| Netto Louis | -- | -- | |
| Peters Erik M | $209,300 | -- | |
| Netto Louis | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Erik M | $198,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Netto Louis | $271,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,721 | $514,200 | $128,300 | $385,900 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $453,100 | $106,900 | $346,200 |
| 2023 | $6,688 | $453,100 | $106,900 | $346,200 |
| 2022 | $7,540 | $344,900 | $75,400 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $344,900 | $70,200 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $344,900 | $70,200 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $344,900 | $70,200 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $272,200 | $70,400 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $272,200 | $70,400 | $201,800 |
| 2016 | $6,059 | $272,200 | $70,400 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $202,400 | $71,700 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $202,400 | $71,700 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map