314 Calhoun St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $174,014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Calhoun St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $163,004, approximately $114 per square foot. 314 Calhoun St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Lee Anderson Ii Jeffrey and Lee Jamie
Bought by
Case Jessie and Case Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,306
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Cobb William P and Cobb Jennifer L
Bought by
Anderson Jeffrey Lee and Anderson Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,668
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Fellhoelter Larry M and Fellhoelter Brenda K
Bought by
Cobb William P and Cobb Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Scott Eric W
Bought by
Fellhoelter Larry M and Fellhoelter Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,695
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Jeffery T
Bought by
Scott Eric W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Jessie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Jeffrey Lee | -- | Staton Abstract & Title Co | |
| Cobb William P | -- | None Available | |
| Fellhoelter Larry M | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Eric W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Case Jessie | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Jeffrey Lee | $118,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb William P | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fellhoelter Larry M | $13,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $16,940 | $1,200 | $15,740 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $16,450 | $1,200 | $15,250 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $16,450 | $1,200 | $15,250 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $15,180 | $1,200 | $13,980 |
| 2021 | $864 | $15,180 | $1,200 | $13,980 |
| 2020 | $864 | $11,870 | $1,200 | $10,670 |
| 2019 | $861 | $11,870 | $1,200 | $10,670 |
| 2018 | $865 | $11,980 | $1,200 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $865 | $11,980 | $1,200 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,870 | $1,080 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,870 | $1,080 | $11,790 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,240 | $1,890 | $67,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map