335 Webster St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Webster St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $129,815, approximately $85 per square foot. 335 Webster St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Reilly Gilliam Charles
Bought by
Reily Gillliam Charles and Ray Gilliam Rebeka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reily Gillliam Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reily Gillliam Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $9,230 | $940 | $8,290 |
| 2024 | $656 | $9,050 | $940 | $8,110 |
| 2023 | $657 | $9,050 | $940 | $8,110 |
| 2022 | $514 | $7,130 | $940 | $6,190 |
| 2020 | $498 | $6,850 | $940 | $5,910 |
| 2019 | $497 | $6,850 | $940 | $5,910 |
| 2018 | $506 | $7,010 | $940 | $6,070 |
| 2017 | $506 | $7,010 | $940 | $6,070 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,280 | $850 | $6,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,280 | $850 | $6,430 |
| 2011 | -- | $36,780 | $1,490 | $35,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map