$395,000
PENDING

314 Cavan Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236

Estimated payment $2,719/month

Total Views 481
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,749 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Jefferson Hills Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 314 Cavan Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15236! Stunning multi-level home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath, and a 2 car garage. This move in ready home offers beautiful bamboo hardwood flooring throughout and a completely remodeled kitchen in 2025 featuring gorgeous quartz countertops, updated appliances, and a stylish coffee bar perfect for your morning routine. Enjoy entertaining year round on the covered patio with a gas fire feature, ideal for gatherings and relaxing evenings. The fully fenced backyard provides plenty of space for kids and pets to play, along with an above ground pool surrounded by a wraparound deck for summer fun. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living this home is a must see!

Listing Agent

Aida Ajdinovic

REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD License #RS363651 Listed on: 05/14/2026

REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,358

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,590 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,749 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Pool

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,358

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,590 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Pleasant Hills
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1972
  • Lot Size: 0.1972
  • Directions: Rt 51 to Old Clairton, R onto Colleen R onto Cavan Drive
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Multi-Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7358.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,428 $171,600 $38,600 $133,000
2024 $6,428 $171,600 $38,600 $133,000
2023 $6,350 $171,600 $38,600 $133,000
2022 $5,340 $153,600 $38,600 $115,000
2021 $727 $153,600 $38,600 $115,000
2020 $5,058 $153,600 $38,600 $115,000
2019 $4,965 $153,600 $38,600 $115,000
2018 $727 $153,600 $38,600 $115,000
2017 $3,618 $153,600 $38,600 $115,000
2016 $550 $116,300 $38,600 $77,700
2015 $550 $116,300 $38,600 $77,700
2014 $3,381 $116,300 $38,600 $77,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $395,000 +50.4% $226 / Sq Ft
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $262,600 -7.9% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Price Changed $285,000 -5.0% $173 / Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale $299,900 +52.2% $182 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Sold $197,000 -3.9% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2016 09/09/16 For Sale $204,900 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $262,600 --
Deed $262,600 --
Deed $262,600 --
Special Warranty Deed $197,000 Keystone Closing Svcs Llc
Warranty Deed $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $253,167 New Conventional
Closed $253,167 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,335 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1753679

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0562-B-00152-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.