314 Cedar St Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $931,000 - $1,033,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$1,138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Cedar St, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $990,073, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 314 Cedar St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lomita Park Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Boyd Donald W and Boyd Isabel S
Bought by
Ilagan Dennis and Ilagan Teresita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,786
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$928,287
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilagan Dennis | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ilagan Dennis | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $431,096 | $215,548 | $215,548 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $414,358 | $207,179 | $207,179 |