Seller's Agent in 2023
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $119,000
Charming and Affordable 4 Bedroom Home in Grants, NM - Just Needs Some TLC! Welcome to this cozy 4 bed, 2 bath home located in the heart of Grants, NM. This attractive property offers great potential for first-time homebuyers or investors looking to add value to their portfolio. The 4 bedrooms provide plenty of room for everyone, allowing for flexibility in accommodating guests or setting up a home office. The property is conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and recreational facilities, ensuring convenience and easy access to everything you need. The backyard provides potential for a private oasis for relaxation and outdoor activities. Although the home needs some work, it presents an incredible opportunity to transform it into your dream space. With a little love and vision, you can add your personal touch and create the perfect living environment tailored to your needs and style.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spine George P | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,837 | $1,625 | $20,212 |
| 2024 | $707 | $21,200 | $1,577 | $19,623 |
| 2023 | $696 | $20,582 | $1,531 | $19,051 |
| 2022 | $702 | $19,983 | $1,487 | $18,496 |
| 2021 | $677 | $19,401 | $1,443 | $17,958 |
| 2020 | $666 | $19,401 | $1,443 | $17,958 |
| 2019 | $636 | $19,359 | $1,401 | $17,958 |
| 2018 | $575 | $18,796 | $1,390 | $17,406 |
| 2017 | $538 | $18,796 | $1,390 | $17,406 |
| 2016 | $509 | $18,248 | $1,349 | $16,899 |
| 2015 | $509 | $17,717 | $1,310 | $16,407 |
| 2014 | $504 | $17,201 | $1,273 | $15,928 |
| 2013 | $360 | $16,700 | $1,236 | $15,464 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heather Porter
RE/MAX
(505) 287-7110
187 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
LORI BACA
RE/MAX
(505) 290-2083
78 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20234620
APN: R16753
Ask me questions while you tour the home.