314 Charles St Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $168,267 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Charles St, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $204,067. 314 Charles St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Overall Douglas C
Bought by
Overall Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Zeiger Brian L and Zeiger Emily S
Bought by
Overall Douglas C and Overall Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Zeiger Brian and Pflueger Emily
Bought by
Zeiegr Brian L and Zeiegr Emily S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,115
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Zeiger Brian and Zeiger Emily
Bought by
Zeiger Brian and Plueger Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall Shannon M | -- | -- | |
| Overall Douglas C | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Zeiegr Brian L | -- | None Available | |
| Zeiger Brian | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Overall Douglas C | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeiegr Brian L | $143,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeiger Brian | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,257 | $43,760 | $8,110 | $35,650 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $38,200 | $7,080 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $36,575 | $6,780 | $29,795 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $37,467 | $6,946 | $30,521 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $32,160 | $6,570 | $25,590 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $35,456 | $7,243 | $28,213 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $30,785 | $6,290 | $24,495 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $29,855 | $6,100 | $23,755 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $29,415 | $6,010 | $23,405 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $30,070 | $6,145 | $23,925 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $30,070 | $6,145 | $23,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map