314 County Line Rd Harlem, GA 30814
Estimated Value: $258,047 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 County Line Rd, Harlem, GA 30814 and is currently estimated at $278,512, approximately $195 per square foot. 314 County Line Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Paul Michael D
Bought by
Marshall Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Paula | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $95,181 | $53,856 | $41,325 |
| 2024 | $365 | $91,834 | $58,689 | $33,145 |
| 2023 | $6 | $78,558 | $45,570 | $32,988 |
| 2022 | $989 | $64,997 | $34,522 | $30,475 |
| 2021 | $950 | $58,914 | $31,070 | $27,844 |
| 2020 | $933 | $35,569 | $8,662 | $26,907 |
| 2019 | $901 | $34,406 | $8,534 | $25,872 |
| 2018 | $909 | $34,557 | $8,313 | $26,244 |
| 2017 | $897 | $34,019 | $8,279 | $25,740 |
| 2016 | $752 | $29,919 | $6,275 | $23,644 |
| 2015 | $740 | $29,407 | $6,244 | $23,163 |
| 2014 | $717 | $28,229 | $5,840 | $22,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map