NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $795,000 - $938,114

Studio
3 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 314 D St, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $875,279, approximately $722 per square foot. 314 D St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Laurel Dell Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Tarpon Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Cameron Thomas and Cameron Natalie
Current Estimated Value
$875,279

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Outstanding Balance
$231,220
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Tarpon Acquisition Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Manchip Ivan and Davis Cynthia
Bought by
Bank Of America N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Davis Cynthia
Bought by
Manchip Ivan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Morrow Satoko K and Jerry C & Satoko K Morrow 1984
Bought by
Manchip Ivan and Davis Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Morrow Satoko K and Jerry C & Satoko K Morrow Trus

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cameron Thomas $445,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Tarpon Acquisition Llc $382,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Bank Of America N A $427,932 Accommodation
Manchip Ivan -- None Available
Manchip Ivan $550,000 California Land Title Marin
Morrow Satoko K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cameron Thomas $333,750
Previous Owner Manchip Ivan $440,000
Closed Manchip Ivan $55,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,057 $547,964 $307,845 $240,119
2024 $9,629 $537,221 $301,810 $235,411
2023 $9,338 $526,688 $295,892 $230,796
2022 $8,913 $516,364 $290,092 $226,272
2021 $8,784 $506,240 $284,405 $221,835
2020 $8,681 $501,052 $281,490 $219,562
2019 $8,407 $491,230 $275,972 $215,258
2018 $8,330 $481,600 $270,562 $211,038
2017 $8,064 $472,157 $265,257 $206,900
2016 $7,793 $462,901 $260,057 $202,844
2015 $7,455 $455,950 $256,152 $199,798
2014 $7,106 $447,020 $251,135 $195,885
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.