314 Devonshire Dr Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $430,023 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,348
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Devonshire Dr, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $537,256, approximately $100 per square foot. 314 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Welcome Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Koontz Tony E
Bought by
Koontz Tony E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Bought by
Koontz Tony E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koontz Tony E | -- | -- | |
| Koontz Tony E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $266,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $266,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $259,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $259,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $259,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $235,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $235,840 | $0 | $0 |