314 Diller Rd Hanover, PA 17331
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Diller Rd, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $246,011, approximately $200 per square foot. 314 Diller Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - McSherrystown Campus, and Hanover Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1975
Bought by
Sneeringer Eugene L and Sneeringer Marie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneeringer Eugene L | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,874 | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2025 | $3,805 | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,900 | $31,800 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map