314 E 12th St N Newton, IA 50208
Estimated Value: $90,899 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E 12th St N, Newton, IA 50208 and is currently estimated at $126,975, approximately $155 per square foot. 314 E 12th St N is a home with nearby schools including Berg Middle School, Newton Senior High School, and Newton Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $41,980 | $22,540 | $19,440 |
| 2024 | $896 | $47,300 | $22,540 | $24,760 |
| 2023 | $892 | $47,300 | $22,540 | $24,760 |
| 2022 | $916 | $42,970 | $22,540 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $608 | $41,130 | $22,540 | $18,590 |
| 2020 | $608 | $25,950 | $19,150 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $558 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $558 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $526 | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map