314 E 246th St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E 246th St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $103,776, approximately $137 per square foot. 314 E 246th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Our Lady Of The Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Baur and Tim
Bought by
Baur Eileen and Baur Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Ovens Kathleen Klinek
Bought by
Baur Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1981
Sold by
Bajc Ernest and Bajc Mary
Bought by
Bajc Ernest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bajc Ernest and Bajc Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baur Eileen | -- | Title Professionals | |
| Baur Eileen | $23,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bajc Ernest | -- | -- | |
| Bajc Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $18,795 | $9,135 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $18,795 | $9,135 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $12,110 | $6,650 | $5,460 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $12,110 | $6,650 | $5,460 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $12,110 | $6,650 | $5,460 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $11,200 | $6,160 | $5,040 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $32,000 | $17,600 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $11,200 | $6,160 | $5,040 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $8,060 | $4,940 | $3,120 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $8,060 | $4,940 | $3,120 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $20,760 | $4,940 | $15,820 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $20,760 | $4,940 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map