314 E 5th Ave Watauga, TN 37694
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $332,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E 5th Ave, Watauga, TN 37694 and is currently estimated at $286,155, approximately $92 per square foot. 314 E 5th Ave is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Lane Terry H and Lane Helen
Bought by
Lane Terry H and Lane Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,142
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1981
Bought by
Lane Terry H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Terry H | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Lane Terry H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Terry H | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,275 | $16,375 | $35,900 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $52,275 | $16,375 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $52,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $52,275 | $16,375 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $52,425 | $16,375 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $52,425 | $16,375 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $43,150 | $14,475 | $28,675 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $43,150 | $14,475 | $28,675 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $43,150 | $14,475 | $28,675 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $39,375 | $12,875 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $39,375 | $12,875 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $38,425 | $12,875 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map