314 E Blue Jay Way Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,993 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Blue Jay Way, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $739,748, approximately $476 per square foot. 314 E Blue Jay Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Woodcrest Junior High, and Chino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $223,445 | $50,784 | $172,661 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $219,063 | $49,788 | $169,275 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $214,768 | $48,812 | $165,956 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $210,557 | $47,855 | $162,702 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $206,429 | $46,917 | $159,512 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $204,312 | $46,436 | $157,876 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $200,305 | $45,525 | $154,780 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $196,377 | $44,632 | $151,745 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $192,527 | $43,757 | $148,770 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $188,752 | $42,899 | $145,853 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $185,917 | $42,255 | $143,662 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $182,275 | $41,427 | $140,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map