314 E Broadway St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Broadway St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $219,500, approximately $203 per square foot. 314 E Broadway St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Roth John R and Roth Elizabeth A
Bought by
Roth John R and Roth Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Timmins Janet Lane and Timmins Sherman A
Bought by
Roth John R and Roth Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,454
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$185,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Sold by
Pauken Pauken C C and Pauken F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth John R | -- | None Available | |
| Roth John R | $147,900 | None Available | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth John R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,435 | $16,065 | $34,370 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $50,435 | $16,065 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $48,265 | $14,595 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $48,265 | $14,595 | $33,670 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $48,265 | $14,595 | $33,670 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $39,900 | $11,970 | $27,930 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $39,900 | $11,970 | $27,930 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $39,900 | $11,970 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $37,660 | $10,885 | $26,775 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $107,600 | $31,100 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $107,600 | $31,100 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $36,930 | $10,680 | $26,250 |
| 2013 | $2,706 | $36,930 | $10,680 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map