314 E Clark St Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Clark St, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $197,852, approximately $190 per square foot. 314 E Clark St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Williams Randy and Williams Natalie
Bought by
Cameron Amanda and Randall Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,998
Outstanding Balance
$56,666
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Koteles Scott C
Bought by
Williams Randy and Williams Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,372
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Kelly Leo B and Kelly Evelyn M
Bought by
Koteles Scott C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Amanda | $114,900 | Lawyers Title | |