333 Delzingro Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 333 Delzingro Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $235,969, approximately $193 per square foot. 333 Delzingro Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Balser Roberta and Balser John
Bought by
Balser Roberta and Herzinger Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balser Roberta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |