314 E Leasure Ave New Castle, PA 16101
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $182,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Leasure Ave, New Castle, PA 16101 and is currently estimated at $157,740, approximately $54 per square foot. 314 E Leasure Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate School, Harry W. Lockley Early Learning Center, and New Castle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2022
Sold by
Scala Holloway Rosalind
Bought by
Scala Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Scala Gene R and Scala Paula L
Bought by
Holloway Rosalind Scala and Holloway Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
The Lawrence County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Scala Gene R and Scala Paula L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scala Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Holloway Rosalind Scala | -- | None Available | |
| Scala Gene R | $10,711 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,950 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2025 | $3,950 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $99,300 | $11,900 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map