314 E Maple Ave Villa Park, IL 60181
Estimated Value: $346,806 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,631
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Maple Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181 and is currently estimated at $394,952, approximately $242 per square foot. 314 E Maple Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Mitchell Irene C
Bought by
Jendras Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,143
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$342,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jendras Christy L | $153,500 | Dukane Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jendras Christy L | $122,800 | |
| Closed | Jendras Christy L | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,831 | $98,385 | $20,157 | $78,228 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $90,980 | $18,640 | $72,340 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $87,460 | $17,920 | $69,540 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $85,280 | $17,470 | $67,810 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $83,410 | $17,090 | $66,320 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $79,300 | $16,250 | $63,050 |
| 2018 | $5,153 | $70,150 | $14,370 | $55,780 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $66,840 | $13,690 | $53,150 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $62,970 | $12,900 | $50,070 |
| 2015 | $4,798 | $58,670 | $12,020 | $46,650 |
| 2014 | $4,761 | $58,470 | $25,730 | $32,740 |
| 2013 | $4,539 | $59,290 | $26,090 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map