314 E Oregon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85012
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $940,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $793,664, approximately $477 per square foot. 314 E Oregon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Weaver William H and Weaver Doreen L
Bought by
Weaver William H and Weaver Doreen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$145,764
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Weaver William H and Weaver Doreen L
Bought by
Weaver William H and Weaver Doreen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Weaver William H and Weaver Doreen
Bought by
Weaver William H and Weaver Doreen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Slattery Stacey L
Bought by
Weaver William H and Weaver Doreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Slattery Michael J and Slattery Stacey L
Bought by
Slattery Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,350
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Campbell Thomas E and Campbell Dorothy E
Bought by
Slattery Michael J and Slattery Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver William H | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Weaver William H | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Weaver William H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weaver William H | -- | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Weaver William H | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver William H | -- | None Available | |
| Slattery Stacey L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Slattery Michael J | $135,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver William H | $164,900 | |
| Closed | Weaver William H | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slattery Stacey L | $103,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Slattery Michael J | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $34,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $33,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $54,300 | $10,860 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $43,110 | $8,620 | $34,490 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $41,010 | $8,200 | $32,810 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $35,060 | $7,010 | $28,050 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $34,400 | $6,880 | $27,520 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $33,180 | $6,630 | $26,550 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $31,450 | $6,290 | $25,160 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $28,630 | $5,720 | $22,910 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $29,260 | $5,850 | $23,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map