R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Bish
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 669-2504
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $175,125
Looking for a beautiful home in Des Moines? Look no further than this lovely move-in ready bungalow! With three bedrooms, a full bath with a new toilet and vanity, and an eat-in kitchen featuring new cabinets and granite countertops, this house is the perfect place to call home. Situated on nearly half an acre, this property also boasts a 1.5 car detached garage, a park-like backyard with beautiful flowers and bushes, and plenty of outdoor amenities including outdoor shed, covered patio, and open deck area. Other features include a lower-level laundry with chute, newer windows, new paint in 2020, gutter guards, updated wiring throughout, and a gravity-flow furnace. Appliances and window coverings are also included, and the home is conveniently located close to a school and shopping. Don't miss your chance to make this house your dream home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimzey Alexandra Rose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kimzey Alexandria Rose | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclaughlin Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclaughlin Daniel | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Glenn E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimzey Alexandria Rose | $160,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Daniel | $121,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | For Sale | $170,000 | +36.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.3% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | For Sale | $134,900 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2022 02/03/22 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $152,700 | $43,700 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $137,800 | $38,900 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $120,000 | $38,900 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $98,800 | $33,100 | $65,700 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $98,800 | $33,100 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $89,000 | $30,000 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $89,000 | $30,000 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $80,300 | $26,700 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $80,300 | $26,700 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $72,200 | $24,000 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $72,200 | $24,000 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $72,200 | $23,700 | $48,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Bish
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 669-2504
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Woods
Realty ONE Group Impact
Buyer's Agent in 2022
John Mauro
RE/MAX
(515) 975-9594
5 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 670225
APN: 010-04572000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.