314 E Wheel St Strawberry, AR 72469
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Wheel St, Strawberry, AR 72469. 314 E Wheel St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $7,882 | $1,000 | $6,882 |
| 2024 | $30 | $7,882 | $1,000 | $6,882 |
| 2023 | $30 | $7,882 | $1,000 | $6,882 |
| 2022 | $30 | $6,510 | $800 | $5,710 |
| 2021 | $30 | $6,510 | $800 | $5,710 |
| 2020 | $30 | $6,510 | $800 | $5,710 |
| 2019 | $30 | $6,510 | $800 | $5,710 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,510 | $800 | $5,710 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,020 | $800 | $5,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,020 | $800 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,020 | $800 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,020 | $800 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map